Finals




Step 1
Place Player   Hcp 1 2 3 4 Pins Pins+hcp Diff. Average Max
1 Heikki Haljasmets EST   233 290 163 202 888 888 73 222,0 290
2 Dainius Zaltauskas LIT   213 235 200 235 883 883 68 220,8 235
3 Diana Zavjalova LAT 8 266 183 204 185 838 870 55 209,5 266
4 Udo Sulp EST   187 224 222 228 861 861 46 215,3 228
5 Andres Mäemets EST   218 211 218 187 834 834 19 208,5 218
6 Aapo Lehtinen FIN   169 236 192 224 821 821 6 205,3 236
7 Toomas Talts EST   231 135 256 196 818 818 3 204,5 256
8 Andis Daržinsh LAT   144 277 203 191 815 815 0 203,8 277
9 Katrin Västra  EST 8 190 197 168 213 768 800 -15 192,0 213
10 Jari Hytonen EST   180 224 224 158 786 786 -29 196,5 224
11 Ville Pak EST   214 201 177 188 780 780 -35 195,0 214
12 Kristjan Leisner EST   167 193 205 199 764 764 -51 191,0 205
13 Toni Turkia FIN   224 168 219 143 754 754 -61 188,5 224
14 Anti Salf EST   179 182 194 180 735 735 -80 183,8 194
15 Taavi Nahko EST   143 210 196 185 734 734 -81 183,5 210
16 Ülle Kangur EST 8 178 154 173 192 697 729 -86 174,3 192
17 Sami Heinilä FIN   165 223 157 170 715 715 -100 178,8 223
18 Margo Meenisk EST   165 178 178 186 707 707 -108 176,8 186
19 Kurt Lönnqvist EST   159 154 162 181 656 656 -159 164,0 181
20 Rein Mölder – Spacer     187 170 157 202 716 716   179,0 202
Step 2
Place Player   Hcp 1 2 3 4 Pins Pins+hcp Diff. Average Max
1 Andrejs Tracs LAT   202 191 216 259 868 868 87 217,0 259
2 Andrejs Tracs LAT   189 235 207 222 853 853 72 213,3 235
3 Markku Pennanen FIN   200 205 194 237 836 836 55 209,0 237
4 Udo Sulp EST   201 164 245 212 822 822 41 205,5 245
5 Dainius Zaltauskas LIT   171 205 225 211 812 812 31 203,0 225
6 Andres Mäemets EST 8 196 180 230 168 774 806 25 193,5 230
7 Nauris Bergmanis  LAT   187 205 209 193 794 794 13 198,5 209
8 Markku Pennanen FIN 8 217 162 198 172 749 781 0 187,3 217
9 Markku Pennanen FIN   224 159 172 218 773 773 -8 193,3 224
10 Dainius Zaltauskas LIT   192 191 168 221 772 772 -9 193,0 221
11 Andres Mäemets EST   167 246 168 183 764 764 -17 191,0 246
12 Udo Sulp EST   193 180 160 225 758 758 -23 189,5 225
13 Andrejs Tracs LAT   188 184 179 182 733 733 -48 183,3 188
14 Nauris
Bergmanis 
LAT   190 173 176 193 732 732 -49 183,0 193
15 Taavi Nahko EST   178 163 168 201 710 710 -71 177,5 201
16 Jyrki Salo FIN   200 153 165 145 663 663 -118 165,8 200
Step 3
  Player   Hcp 1 2 3 Wins
1 Dainius Zaltauskas LIT   199 193 178 1
2 Diana Zavjalova 0 8 176 188 195 2
3 Raul Beekmann 0   200 191 _ 0
4 Jari Ratia  0   223 239 _ 2
5 Jussi Lindgren 0   244 216 _ 2
6 Kestutis Druteika  0 8 213 180 _ 0
7 Rasmus Parts 0   199 181 _ 0
8 Joukko Kuossari 0   214 213 _ 2
Step 4
  Player   Hcp 1 2 3 Wins
1 Jussi Turtiainen FIN   190 206 235 2
2 Diana Zavjalova LAT 8 210 172 172 1
3 Peeter Prems EST   158 188 _ 0
4 Jari Ratia FIN   226 299 _ 2
5 Žilvinas Perminas LIT   180 279 211 2
6 Joukko Kuossari FIN   189 189 195 1
7 Harri Määttä FIN   197 215 _ 2
8 Jussi Lindgren FIN   186 132 _ 0
Step 5
  Player   Hcp 1 2 3 Wins
1 Teemu Raatikainen FIN   247 182 _ 0
2 Jari Ratia FIN   249 197 _ 2
3 Nickolay Ovchinnikovs LAT   224 222 _ 2
4 Harri Määtta FIN   205 172 _ 0
5 Petri Kuossari FIN   224 176 243 2
6 Žilvinas Perminas LIT   197 256 209 1
7 Pasi Uotila FIN   233 226 _ 2
8 Jussi Turtiainen FIN   204 219 _ 0
Step 6
  Player   Hcp 1 Wins
1 Nikolai Ovchinnikovs LAT   209 1
2 Jari Ratia FIN   192 0
3 Petri Kuossari FIN   212 0
4 Pasi Uotila FIN   226 1
Step 7
  Player   Hcp 1 Wins
1 Nikolai Ovchinnikovs LAT   200 1
2 Pasi Uotila FIN   195 0